Terms of Use

Use of this Site

Yogi's Kitchen Restaurant Services Inc. and Yogi's Kitchen, Corp. take privacy and data security seriously. We are committed to transparency in the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. This Privacy Policy describes how we use personal information, and the circumstances under which we may share this information with a third party. This Privacy Policy applies to the privacy practices of Skip on our website located at: or the various associated websites, platforms or applications (collectively and each individually, the "Yogi's Kitchen") but does not include personal information relating to employees in such a capacity.
As an organization engaged in commercial activities, we are committed to complying with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act Canada, and with any other Canadian privacy laws applicable to our operations.
By visiting and/or using the Yogi's Kitchen, you consent to the collection, use, storage, disclosure and transfer of your personal information as set out in this policy. In some cases, we may ask you to provide explicit consent if we intend to collect, use or disclose your personal information otherwise than as indicated in this Privacy Policy, however sometimes your consent may be implied through your conduct with us.
If you do not agree with any part of this Privacy Policy you should not conduct any transactions on the Yogi's Kitchen, navigate away from the Yogi's Kitchen immediately, and uninstall our application.
We collect your name, phone number, email address, a password of your selection, the date and time of account creation and the IP address of the device used for account creation. We use this information to administer your account, to enable your access to the Yogi's Kitchen, verify your identity as an authorized user concerning any accounts, and to implement, carry out and maintain security measures aimed at protecting our customers from identity theft, fraud and unauthorized access to an account. You may choose to register for an account via a third- party social media network, including Facebook and Google+ ("Social Media"). If you do so, you authorize us to access certain Social Media account information consistent with your Social Media privacy settings, including your name. We use this information to administer your account, and to enable your access to the Yogi's Kitchen. We may offer you the opportunity to otherwise engage with Skip or its content on or through Social Media. When you engage with us through Social Media websites, plug-ins and applications, you may allow us to have access to and disclose certain information associated with your Social Media account (e.g., name, username, email address, profile picture) to deliver content or as part of the operation of the website, plug-in or application.
We collect information relating to any orders you place on the Yogi's Kitchen, including the IP address of the device used to place the order to help protect against theft, fraud and unauthorized access to an account, and payment information (e.g. your credit card number) using the secure services of our payment processors. Payment operations are outsourced to our payment processors and we do not store your credit card information in our systems other than the first four and last four digits of the credit card number. If your order has been placed for delivery, we collect the physical address to which you have requested delivery. We use this information to complete your delivery, and to allow you to select previously entered addresses for future deliveries. If you submit an order for alcohol, we may verify your government-issued identification to confirm that you are of legal age.
When you purchase a gift card for use on the Yogi's Kitchen, we collect your payment card information (including payment card number, security code, expiration date, cardholder name and billing address) using the secure services of our payment processors for the purposes of processing your payment. We also collect the gift card recipient’s email address and any information contained in the message to the recipient. We use this information to deliver and manage the gift card.
We may collect your order history including the date, time, cost, order type (takeout or delivery order), physical address and delivery instructions (if a delivery order), method of purchase, and order details, including specific food items ordered and special order instructions. We use this information to ensure that your order has been completed and to improve our service offerings.
We may use your personal information to contact you for your views regarding Skip and to notify you occasionally about important changes or developments to the Yogi's Kitchen, products, services or your account. You cannot opt out of receiving notifications of important changes or developments (e.g. to this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service/Use) unless you discontinue use of the Yogi's Kitchen.
When you enter a contest or participate in a promotion, Skip may collect your name, address, phone number, email address, and other information you provide. This information is used to administer your participation in the contest, sweepstakes or promotion.

Use of information

When you contact us with a comment or question, we collect the information you provide such as your name and email address, along with additional information that we may need to help us promptly respond to your inquiry. We retain this information to assist you in the future and to improve our customer service and service offerings. We also use personal information to establish and manage our relationship with you and provide quality service. We may record voice calls for training and quality purposes.

Submissions

We and our third-party service providers, including Google Analytics, collect, process, store and analyze information obtained from your browser when you visit the Yogi's Kitchen, including IP address, your location when the Skip mobile application is used, device identifiers, browser characteristics, operating system details, language preferences, referring URLs, length of visits and pages viewed. We also use "cookies" or other tools that track, measure and analyze the behaviors and usage patterns of visitors to the Yogi's Kitchen. We use this information to help us understand how visitors engage with the Yogi's Kitchen and to improve our visitors’ experience.
A cookie is a tiny element of data that the Yogi's Kitchen can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your web browser or mobile device so we can recognize you when you return. The information that cookies collect includes the date and time of your visit, your registration information, session identification number, and your navigational history and preferences.
We use cookies for analytics purposes as well as for certain features of the Yogi's Kitchen. The use of cookies is an industry standard and many major browsers and smartphones are initially set up to accept them. You may set your web browser or smartphone to notify you when you receive a cookie or to not accept certain cookies. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from the Yogi's Kitchen, you may not be able to take advantage of all its features.
Some third-party service providers may use cookies on our site. We have no control over those cookies and they are not covered by this Privacy Policy.
You can obtain additional information on Google Analytics’ collection and processing of data and data privacy and security, including how to learn more about opting out of Google Analytics’ data collection.

Interest-Based Advertising

We use cookies and other technologies for interest-based advertising purposes.
To learn more about Interest-Based Advertising, or to opt out of online interest-based advertising from a list of companies participating in the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada at any time, visit HTTP://YOURADCHOICES.CA/CHOICES.
To learn more about Interest-Based Advertising in mobile apps and to opt out of this type of advertising by third-party advertising companies that participate in the DAAC’s AppChoices tool, please download the version of AppChoices for your device at HTTPS://YOURADCHOICES.CA/APPCHOICES/.
On your mobile device, you may also have a “Limit Ad Tracking” setting (in iOS devices) or a setting to “Opt-out of Interest-Based Ads” (on Android), which allows you to limit the use of information about your use of apps for purposes of serving ads targeted to your interests.
Please be aware that, even if you opt out of interest-based advertising, you may continue to receive ads from us, but they will not be served using interest-based information about you. Also, to successfully opt out, you must have cookies enabled in your web browser. If your browser is configured to reject cookies when you visit these opt-out webpages, or you subsequently erase your cookies, use a different device or web browser, your opt-out instruction may not, or may no longer, be effective.
Your opt-out selections only apply to the web browser you use so you must opt out of each web browser on each device that you use. Once you opt out, if you delete your browser’s saved cookies, you may need to opt out again.

Custom Audience

We may also use services provided by third-party platforms (such as Social Media and other websites) to serve targeted advertisements on such platforms to you or others, and we may provide a hashed version of your email address or other information to the platform provider for such purposes. To opt out of the use of your information for such purposes, please contact us at privacy@Yogi's Kitchen.com.
We may use Social Media, or other third parties, to serve Custom Audience Ads on their platforms. You may be able to set your preferences for advertisements through your account settings on the platforms.

Disclosure of Personal Information

The personal information you provide to us will be held on our servers which may be in or outside Canada. In addition, your personal information may be accessed by or given to our staff working outside Canada and/or to third parties including companies within the JUST EAT group of companies (which means our subsidiaries and affiliates, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries and affiliates) who act for us for the purposes set out in this policy or for other purposes notified to you. For example, we may send personal information outside of Canada for processing and storage by other companies within the JUST EAT group of companies or by their service providers.
While your personal information is out of Canada, it is subject to the laws of the country in which it is held, and may be subject to disclosure to the governments, courts or law enforcement or regulatory agencies of such other country, pursuant to the laws of such country. Certain countries outside Canada and the European Economic Area do not always have equivalent strong data protection laws irrespective of the safeguards we have put in place for the protection of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
The third parties with whom we share your information may undertake various activities such as processing credit card payments and providing services or products for us. In addition, we may need to provide your personal information to any vendors that a customer has placed an order with and couriers to allow the your order to be process and delivered. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
If you have consented we may allow select third parties, including marketing and advertising companies, our affiliates and associates, to contact you occasionally about other products or services that may be of interest to you. They may contact you by mail, telephone, mobile messaging (e.g. SMS, MMS, etc.) as well as by e-mail. If you change your mind about being contacted by these parties in the future, please let us know by using the contact details set out at the end of this Privacy Policy and/or by amending your profile accordingly.
If our business enters into a joint venture with, purchases or is sold to or merged with another business entity, your personal information may be disclosed or transferred to the target company, our new business partners or owners or their advisors provided that the information disclosed continues to be used for the purposes permitted by this Privacy Policy by the entity acquiring the information.
We may use the personal information that you provide to us if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with (and/or where we believe we are under a duty to comply with) any applicable legal obligation; or in order to enforce the Terms of Service/Use and any other agreement we have with you. This includes exchanging personal information with other companies and other organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and prevention.We and our service providers may use or disclose your personal information in response to a search warrant or other legally valid inquiry or order, or to another organization for the purposes of investigating a breach of an agreement or contravention of law or detecting, suppressing or preventing fraud, or as otherwise required or permitted by applicable law or legal process. Your personal information may also be used or disclosed where necessary or desirable for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims and to investigate or prevent actual or suspected loss or harm to persons or property.


(877) 219-6224 Call Now